Nova
Log inGet started
AI tools · Build a tool

Glide pricing, use cases, and first steps

Glide turns a spreadsheet or database into an app for the web and phones. You assemble screens, add AI features and workflows, then share with the team or the public. Pricing depends on credits, members, and published apps.

Glide has a free plan. The recommended plan to start with: Pro, $125 per month. Prices checked on October 21, 2026 on the vendor’s official page.

GlideBuild team apps from your data, with no code
Vendor
Glide (United States)
Free plan
Yes
Recommended plan
Pro, $125 per month
In the European Union
Partly available
Page checked on
October 21, 2026

What Glide does

Who it’s for: business teams who want an app without a developer.

No-code screens

Lists, forms, and tables.

AI features

Extract, classify, summarize inside the app.

Workflows

Actions that run on their own.

Also

  • Web and phone

Glide pricing

Pro includes 50 credits per member.

PlanPriceWho it’s for
Basic$25 per monthPersonal apps
Plus$50 per monthShareable apps
Pro Recommended to start$125 per monthTeam tools
EnterpriseCustom pricingLarge organizations

What the free plan includes

Free: limited credits, 2 members, 10 projects.

Nova’s advice

Pro is recommended for a team. The price rises with members and credits.

A first try, in 30 minutes

Your data. Glide reads data from the connected source.

What it does less well

  • Credits limit AI and workflow use.
  • Limited visual customization.
Build an inventory appGlide
  1. Import your inventory spreadsheet.
  2. Add a list screen.
  3. Add a stock-out form.
  4. Share the link with the team.

Alternatives to Glide

Softr

No-code apps on your data.

Lovable

Build an app by describing it.

In the same family: build a tool

Frequently asked questions about Glide

How much does Glide cost?

Basic: $25 per month; Plus: $50 per month; Pro: $125 per month; Enterprise: custom pricing. Prices checked on October 21, 2026 on the vendor’s official page.

Can you use Glide for free?

Yes. Free: limited credits, 2 members, 10 projects.

What happens to my data with Glide?

Glide reads data from the connected source.

What are the alternatives to Glide?

Softr: No-code apps on your data. Lovable: Build an app by describing it.

Official pages consulted

Page checked on October 21, 2026. Brands are named to identify the tools. No affiliation.