Nova
Log inGet started
AI tools · Accounting, finance, HR, legal

LegalPlace pricing, use cases, and first steps

LegalPlace supports entrepreneurs online: company formation with a dedicated filing specialist, accounting (ComptaPlace), a Paris business address, a business account, insurance, and changes to articles. LegalPlace states it is neither a law firm nor an accounting firm: it provides legal information, templates, and filings.

LegalPlace has a free plan. The recommended plan to start with: Accounting, €39 per month, before tax, starting at. Prices checked on October 21, 2026 on the vendor’s official page.

LegalPlaceSet up and run your company online: articles, accounting, address
Vendor
LegalPlace (France)
Free plan
Yes
Recommended plan
Accounting, €39 per month, before tax, starting at
Page checked on
October 21, 2026

What LegalPlace does

Who it’s for: founders and small companies in France.

Company formation

Articles and filing with a dedicated specialist.

Accounting

Delegate accounting obligations.

Business address

A registered office in Paris.

Also

  • Changes to articles

LegalPlace pricing

Business insurance from €9 a month incl. tax; vehicle procedures from €29 before tax.

PlanPriceWho it’s for
Accounting Recommended to start€39 per month, before tax, starting atAccounting obligations
Business address€17 per month, before tax, starting atRegistered office in Paris
Business account€6.90 per month, before tax, starting atBusiness account
Changes to articles€59 before tax, starting atCompany changes

What the free plan includes

Company formation from €0 before tax.

Nova’s advice

“From” prices vary by procedure and options.

A first try, in 45 minutes

Your data. LegalPlace is neither a law firm nor an accounting firm, by its own statement.

What it does less well

  • No tailored legal advice.
  • Options raise the price.
Set up your companyLegalPlace
  1. Choose the legal form.
  2. Fill in the questionnaire.
  3. Review the generated articles.
  4. Let the specialist file.

Alternatives to LegalPlace

Legalstart

Online legal procedures.

Ca

Captain Contrat

Lawyers and legal experts for businesses.

In the same family: accounting, finance, HR, legal

Frequently asked questions about LegalPlace

How much does LegalPlace cost?

Accounting: €39 per month, before tax, starting at; Business address: €17 per month, before tax, starting at; Business account: €6.90 per month, before tax, starting at; Changes to articles: €59 before tax, starting at. Prices checked on October 21, 2026 on the vendor’s official page.

Can you use LegalPlace for free?

Yes. Company formation from €0 before tax.

What happens to my data with LegalPlace?

LegalPlace is neither a law firm nor an accounting firm, by its own statement.

What are the alternatives to LegalPlace?

Legalstart: Online legal procedures. Captain Contrat: Lawyers and legal experts for businesses.

Official pages consulted

Page checked on October 21, 2026. Brands are named to identify the tools. No affiliation.