Nova
Log inGet started
AI tools · Sales and customer relations

Qwilr pricing, use cases, and first steps

Qwilr turns sales proposals and quotes into interactive web pages. The client reads, picks options, signs, and can pay online. The team sees who read what, and creates proposals from templates and the CRM.

Qwilr has no free plan. The recommended plan to start with: Growth, $55 per user per month, billed yearly. Prices checked on October 21, 2026 on the vendor’s official page.

QwilrSales proposals as web pages, with signature and payment
Vendor
Qwilr (Australia)
Free plan
No
Recommended plan
Growth, $55 per user per month, billed yearly
In the European Union
Partly available
Page checked on
October 21, 2026

What Qwilr does

Who it’s for: sales teams, agencies, and freelancers who send proposals.

Web-page proposals

Pages readable on any screen.

Signature and payment

The client signs and pays on the page.

Read tracking

See who opened it and for how long.

Also

  • CRM connection

Qwilr pricing

Yearly plans are paid upfront for 12 months.

PlanPriceWho it’s for
Starter$35 per user per month, billed yearlyFreelancers and small teams
Growth Recommended to start$55 per user per month, billed yearlySales teams, 5 seats minimum
Scale$75 per user per month, billed yearlyLarge teams, 10 seats minimum

Nova’s advice

Starter for one person. Growth from 5 salespeople.

A first try, in 30 minutes

Your data. Proposals are online pages: protect sensitive ones.

What it does less well

  • High seat minimum from Growth.
  • The client must open a web link.
Send an interactive proposalQwilr
  1. Start from a template.
  2. Add the quote with options.
  3. Turn on signing.
  4. Send the link to the client.

Alternatives to Qwilr

Pitch

Presentations shared online.

Docusign

Electronic signature.

In the same family: sales and customer relations

Frequently asked questions about Qwilr

How much does Qwilr cost?

Starter: $35 per user per month, billed yearly; Growth: $55 per user per month, billed yearly; Scale: $75 per user per month, billed yearly. Prices checked on October 21, 2026 on the vendor’s official page.

Can you use Qwilr for free?

No: Qwilr has no free plan. Starter for one person.

What happens to my data with Qwilr?

Proposals are online pages: protect sensitive ones.

What are the alternatives to Qwilr?

Pitch: Presentations shared online. Docusign: Electronic signature.

Official pages consulted

Page checked on October 21, 2026. Brands are named to identify the tools. No affiliation.