Nova
Log inGet started
AI tools · Sales and customer relations

Agorapulse pricing, use cases, and first steps

Agorapulse combines post scheduling, a single inbox for messages and comments, brand monitoring, and reports. Higher plans add teamwork, ad reports, and ROI analysis.

Agorapulse has no free plan. The recommended plan to start with: Advanced, $149 per user per month, billed yearly. Prices checked on October 21, 2026 on the vendor’s official page.

AgorapulsePublish, reply, and measure on social media, as a team
Vendor
Agorapulse
Free plan
No
Recommended plan
Advanced, $149 per user per month, billed yearly
In the European Union
Partly available
Page checked on
October 21, 2026

What Agorapulse does

Who it’s for: social media managers and agencies.

Scheduling

Unlimited posts across several networks.

Single inbox

Messages and comments from every profile.

Brand monitoring

Track conversations about your brand.

Also

  • Reports and ROI

Agorapulse pricing

Prices billed yearly, up to 20% cheaper than monthly.

PlanPriceWho it’s for
Standard$79 per user per month, billed yearlyOne person handling everything
Professional$119 per user per month, billed yearlyGrowing teams
Advanced Recommended to start$149 per user per month, billed yearlyStructured teams
CustomCustom pricingLarge teams

Nova’s advice

Standard is enough for one person. Advanced is the most chosen plan according to the vendor.

A first try, in 20 minutes

Your data. Agorapulse mentions GDPR on its pricing page.

What it does less well

  • High per-user price for a small team.
  • 10 profiles at most outside the Custom plan.
Clear your social inboxAgorapulse
  1. Open the inbox.
  2. Reply to pending comments.
  3. Assign the tricky questions.
  4. Mark the rest as handled.

Alternatives to Agorapulse

Metricool

Cheaper, with a free plan.

Buffer

Simple scheduling.

Later

Focused on visual scheduling.

In the same family: sales and customer relations

Frequently asked questions about Agorapulse

How much does Agorapulse cost?

Standard: $79 per user per month, billed yearly; Professional: $119 per user per month, billed yearly; Advanced: $149 per user per month, billed yearly; Custom pricing. Prices checked on October 21, 2026 on the vendor’s official page.

Can you use Agorapulse for free?

No: Agorapulse has no free plan. Standard is enough for one person.

What happens to my data with Agorapulse?

Agorapulse mentions GDPR on its pricing page.

What are the alternatives to Agorapulse?

Metricool: Cheaper, with a free plan. Buffer: Simple scheduling. Later: Focused on visual scheduling.

Official pages consulted

Page checked on October 21, 2026. Brands are named to identify the tools. No affiliation.