Nova
Log inGet started
AI tools · Meetings

Avoma pricing, use cases, and first steps

Avoma records and transcribes your meetings, writes notes, and sends them to your CRM. It adds a scheduling tool with lead routing, then, as paid add-ons, sales call analysis and revenue forecasting.

Avoma has no free plan. The recommended plan to start with: Startup, $19 per recording seat per month, billed yearly. Prices checked on October 21, 2026 on the vendor’s official page.

AvomaMeeting notes, scheduling, and sales analysis
Vendor
Avoma
Free plan
No
Recommended plan
Startup, $19 per recording seat per month, billed yearly
In the European Union
Partly available
Page checked on
October 21, 2026

What Avoma does

Who it’s for: sales and customer success teams who want one tool for scheduling, notes, and pipeline management.

Notes and transcription

Video and audio recording, live transcription with speakers, notes written by AI.

Scheduling

A booking page for prospects, with reminders, and on Organization, round-robin across several reps.

Conversation intelligence

Call scoring against your playbook, coaching tips, live guidance during the call.

Also

  • Revenue intelligence
  • Ask Avoma

Avoma pricing

Monthly: $29 (Startup), $39 (Organization). The page also shows $24 for Organization yearly: check before paying. Add-ons per seat per month, yearly: conversation intelligence $29, revenue intelligence $29, lead router $19.

PlanPriceWho it’s for
Startup Recommended to start$19 per recording seat per month, billed yearlySmall teams, up to 25 paid seats
Organization$29 per recording seat per month, billed yearlyGrowing teams, up to 100 paid seats
Enterprise$39 per seat per month, billed yearly, 10 seats minimumLarge companies

Nova’s advice

Run the 14-day trial with the whole sales team, then keep Startup if you mainly want notes and CRM sync. Add the analysis add-ons only if a manager will actually coach.

A first try, in 10 minutes

Your data. Avoma links to a security and compliance page, without naming certifications on its home page.

What it does less well

  • No lasting free plan: only a 14-day trial.
  • The analysis and forecasting features are paid add-ons on top of the seat.
Compare an Avoma note with your ownAvoma
  1. Tell participants, then let Avoma record your next call.
  2. Open the notes generated after the call.
  3. Ask the question below in “Ask Avoma.”
  4. Check what was sent to your CRM.

The prompt to copy

What objections did the client raise during this call, and what next step was agreed?

Alternatives to Avoma

Modjo

Sales call analysis, built for French teams.

Gong

The benchmark for revenue intelligence in large teams.

Fireflies

Cheaper for meeting notes alone.

In the same family: meetings

Frequently asked questions about Avoma

How much does Avoma cost?

Startup: $19 per recording seat per month, billed yearly; Organization: $29 per recording seat per month, billed yearly; Enterprise: $39 per seat per month, billed yearly, 10 seats minimum. Prices checked on October 21, 2026 on the vendor’s official page.

Can you use Avoma for free?

No: Avoma has no free plan. Run the 14-day trial with the whole sales team, then keep Startup if you mainly want notes and CRM sync.

What happens to my data with Avoma?

Avoma links to a security and compliance page, without naming certifications on its home page.

What are the alternatives to Avoma?

Modjo: Sales call analysis, built for French teams. Gong: The benchmark for revenue intelligence in large teams. Fireflies: Cheaper for meeting notes alone.

Official pages consulted

Page checked on October 21, 2026. Brands are named to identify the tools. No affiliation.