Nova
Log inGet started
AI tools · Email and calendar

Mailmeteor pricing, use cases, and first steps

Mailmeteor sends personalized emails to a contact list from Gmail, using Google Sheets or Excel. It tracks opens, detects replies, and schedules sends. Emails go out from your own address, as if you wrote them one by one.

Mailmeteor has a free plan. The recommended plan to start with: Starter, $5.99 per user per month. Prices checked on October 21, 2026 on the vendor’s official page.

MailmeteorSend personalized emails in bulk from Gmail
Vendor
Mailmeteor
Free plan
Yes
Recommended plan
Starter, $5.99 per user per month
In the European Union
Partly available
Page checked on
October 21, 2026

What Mailmeteor does

Who it’s for: freelancers, salespeople, non-profits, and recruiters.

Mail merge from Gmail

Personalized emails from your address.

Open tracking

Who opened, who clicked.

Reply detection

Stop follow-ups when someone replies.

Also

  • Google Sheets and Excel

Mailmeteor pricing

Monthly prices per user. Yearly: Starter $4.49, Premium $13.49, Professional $26.99 a month.

PlanPriceWho it’s for
Starter Recommended to start$5.99 per user per monthRegular sending
Premium$17.99 per user per monthHigh volume
Professional$35.99 per user per monthVery high volume

What the free plan includes

Free: 500 emails a month.

Nova’s advice

Starter is enough for a few thousand emails a month.

A first try, in 15 minutes

Your data. Mailmeteor sends from your Gmail account: respect recipients’ consent.

What it does less well

  • Gmail limits daily sends.
  • Not built for newsletters with managed unsubscribes.
Send a personalized invitationMailmeteor
  1. Open your list in Google Sheets.
  2. Write the email with the first name.
  3. Send yourself a test.
  4. Start the send.

Alternatives to Mailmeteor

lemlist

Multichannel prospecting.

Brevo

Marketing emails and newsletters.

In the same family: email and calendar

Frequently asked questions about Mailmeteor

How much does Mailmeteor cost?

Starter: $5.99 per user per month; Premium: $17.99 per user per month; Professional: $35.99 per user per month. Prices checked on October 21, 2026 on the vendor’s official page.

Can you use Mailmeteor for free?

Yes. Free: 500 emails a month.

What happens to my data with Mailmeteor?

Mailmeteor sends from your Gmail account: respect recipients’ consent.

What are the alternatives to Mailmeteor?

lemlist: Multichannel prospecting. Brevo: Marketing emails and newsletters.

Official pages consulted

Page checked on October 21, 2026. Brands are named to identify the tools. No affiliation.