Nova
Log inGet started
AI tools · Sales and customer relations

Salesflare pricing, use cases, and first steps

Salesflare automatically captures data from your emails, calendars, and signatures to fill in the CRM. It tracks email opens, clicks, and website visits, and shows up next to LinkedIn and your inbox. It also sends personalized email campaigns.

Salesflare has no free plan. The recommended plan to start with: Pro, $49 per user per month, billed yearly. Prices checked on October 21, 2026 on the vendor’s official page.

SalesflareA CRM that fills itself in from your emails
Vendor
Salesflare
Free plan
No
Recommended plan
Pro, $49 per user per month, billed yearly
In the European Union
Partly available
Page checked on
October 21, 2026

What Salesflare does

Who it’s for: SMBs and sales teams who hate data entry.

Automatic data capture

Contacts and exchanges added on their own.

Email and website tracking

Opens, clicks, and visits.

Sidebars

The CRM next to LinkedIn and your inbox.

Also

  • Email campaigns

Salesflare pricing

Prices shown with yearly billing; the page shows the savings versus monthly ($10, $15, $25).

PlanPriceWho it’s for
Growth$29 per user per month, billed yearlySmall teams
Pro Recommended to start$49 per user per month, billed yearlySales teams
Enterprise$99 per user per month, billed yearly5 users minimum

Nova’s advice

Pro is the most popular.

A first try, in 20 minutes

Your data. Salesflare reads your emails and calendars to fill in the CRM.

What it does less well

  • No permanent free plan.
  • Built for SMBs more than large enterprises.
Let the CRM fill itselfSalesflare
  1. Connect your mailbox.
  2. Check the contacts created.
  3. Create a deal.
  4. Track email opens.

Alternatives to Salesflare

Pipedrive

Widely used pipeline CRM.

HubSpot (Breeze)

Full CRM with a free plan.

In the same family: sales and customer relations

Frequently asked questions about Salesflare

How much does Salesflare cost?

Growth: $29 per user per month, billed yearly; Pro: $49 per user per month, billed yearly; Enterprise: $99 per user per month, billed yearly. Prices checked on October 21, 2026 on the vendor’s official page.

Can you use Salesflare for free?

No: Salesflare has no free plan. Pro is the most popular.

What happens to my data with Salesflare?

Salesflare reads your emails and calendars to fill in the CRM.

What are the alternatives to Salesflare?

Pipedrive: Widely used pipeline CRM. HubSpot (Breeze): Full CRM with a free plan.

Official pages consulted

Page checked on October 21, 2026. Brands are named to identify the tools. No affiliation.