Nova
Log inGet started
AI tools · Email and calendar

SaneBox pricing, use cases, and first steps

SaneBox learns your habits and automatically moves less important emails into separate folders, with a daily digest. It works with most email providers, without changing apps. Tools also let you snooze an email, track unanswered follow-ups, and block a sender.

SaneBox has no free plan. The recommended plan to start with: Lunch, $7.46 per month, billed every 2 years. Prices checked on October 21, 2026 on the vendor’s official page.

SaneBoxMove secondary emails out of the inbox
Vendor
SaneBox (United States)
Free plan
No
Recommended plan
Lunch, $7.46 per month, billed every 2 years
In the European Union
Partly available
Page checked on
October 21, 2026

What SaneBox does

Who it’s for: people who get lots of email.

Automatic sorting

Secondary emails go to a separate folder.

Daily digest

A recap of set-aside emails.

Unanswered follow-ups

Reminder when an email gets no reply.

Also

  • Sender blocking

SaneBox pricing

Paid monthly: Snack $9.49, Lunch $15.99, Dinner $42.99.

PlanPriceWho it’s for
Snack$4.54 per month, billed every 2 years1 email account
Lunch Recommended to start$7.46 per month, billed every 2 years2 email accounts
Dinner$22.04 per month, billed every 2 years4 email accounts

Nova’s advice

Lunch suits most uses.

A first try, in 10 minutes

Your data. SaneBox accesses your mailbox to sort emails.

What it does less well

  • No free plan beyond the trial.
  • Sorting needs a few corrections at first.
Clear your inbox in a weekSaneBox
  1. Connect your mailbox.
  2. Read the daily digest.
  3. Move mis-sorted emails.
  4. Block two noisy senders.

Alternatives to SaneBox

Superhuman Mail

Fast email client with AI.

Fyxer

AI sorting and drafts.

In the same family: email and calendar

Frequently asked questions about SaneBox

How much does SaneBox cost?

Snack: $4.54 per month, billed every 2 years; Lunch: $7.46 per month, billed every 2 years; Dinner: $22.04 per month, billed every 2 years. Prices checked on October 21, 2026 on the vendor’s official page.

Can you use SaneBox for free?

No: SaneBox has no free plan. Lunch suits most uses.

What happens to my data with SaneBox?

SaneBox accesses your mailbox to sort emails.

What are the alternatives to SaneBox?

Superhuman Mail: Fast email client with AI. Fyxer: AI sorting and drafts.

Official pages consulted

Page checked on October 21, 2026. Brands are named to identify the tools. No affiliation.