Nova
Log inGet started
AI tools · Sales and customer relations

Swello pricing, use cases, and first steps

Swello schedules social media posts, analyzes results, and monitors topics. A free-for-life plan covers 5 profiles and 40 posts a month. Paid plans add profiles, users, and history.

Swello has a free plan. The recommended plan to start with: Medium, €19 per month, before tax, billed yearly. Prices checked on October 21, 2026 on the vendor’s official page.

SwelloSchedule and analyze social media, a French tool
Vendor
Swello (France)
Free plan
Yes
Recommended plan
Medium, €19 per month, before tax, billed yearly
In the European Union
Partly available
Page checked on
October 21, 2026

What Swello does

Who it’s for: small businesses, agencies, and freelancers in France.

Scheduling

Publish on several networks.

Analytics

Measure what works.

Monitoring

Follow topics and competitors.

Also

  • Teamwork

Swello pricing

2 months free with yearly payment; monthly billing exists.

PlanPriceWho it’s for
Medium Recommended to start€19 per month, before tax, billed yearlyFreelancers and small businesses
Large€59 per month, before tax, billed yearlySMBs and agencies
Enterprise€99 per month, before tax, billed yearlyLarge teams

What the free plan includes

Starter: free for life, 5 profiles (1 per network, excluding X), 1 user, 40 posts a month.

Nova’s advice

The free plan is enough for a small account.

A first try, in 30 minutes

Your data. Swello accesses the connected social media accounts.

What it does less well

  • The free plan excludes X.
  • Fewer features than the big suites.
Plan the monthSwello
  1. Connect LinkedIn and Instagram.
  2. Prepare eight posts.
  3. Schedule them.
  4. Check analytics at month’s end.

Alternatives to Swello

Agorapulse

Social media management, French vendor.

Metricool

Social scheduling and analytics.

In the same family: sales and customer relations

Frequently asked questions about Swello

How much does Swello cost?

Medium: €19 per month, before tax, billed yearly; Large: €59 per month, before tax, billed yearly; Enterprise: €99 per month, before tax, billed yearly. Prices checked on October 21, 2026 on the vendor’s official page.

Can you use Swello for free?

Yes. Starter: free for life, 5 profiles (1 per network, excluding X), 1 user, 40 posts a month.

What happens to my data with Swello?

Swello accesses the connected social media accounts.

What are the alternatives to Swello?

Agorapulse: Social media management, French vendor. Metricool: Social scheduling and analytics.

Official pages consulted

Page checked on October 21, 2026. Brands are named to identify the tools. No affiliation.