Nova
Log inGet started
AI tools · Automation

Taskade pricing, use cases, and first steps

Taskade brings together to-do lists, documents, and mind maps, then AI agents and automations that work inside those projects. It can also generate small apps. Paid plans give monthly AI credits.

Taskade has a free plan. The recommended plan to start with: Pro, $10 per month, billed yearly. Prices checked on October 21, 2026 on the vendor’s official page.

TaskadeLists, AI agents, and small apps in one workspace
Vendor
Taskade (United States)
Free plan
Yes
Recommended plan
Pro, $10 per month, billed yearly
In the European Union
Partly available
Page checked on
October 21, 2026

What Taskade does

Who it’s for: small teams and freelancers who want AI agents with no technical tool.

Lists, docs, and mind maps

The same content shown as a list, board, or map.

AI agents

Agents that work in your projects, with your documents.

Automations

Workflows with more than 100 integrations.

Also

  • Generated apps

Taskade pricing

Prices are for yearly billing ($120 a year for Pro). Credit packs start at $5. The page shows contradictory figures for automations on the free plan.

PlanPriceWho it’s for
Free$02 people
Pro Recommended to start$10 per month, billed yearlyUp to 10 people
Business$25 per month, billed yearlyUnlimited people
Max$100 per month, billed yearlyHeavy use
Enterprise$250 per month, billed yearlyLarge teams

What the free plan includes

2 people, 3 apps, 1 agent, 1 workspace, and 250 MB of knowledge base. No monthly AI credits: you earn or buy them.

Nova’s advice

The price is per workspace, not per person: Pro covers 10 people for $10 a month billed yearly. Start free to test an agent.

A first try, in 10 minutes

Your data. The pricing page doesn’t detail hosting or how AI uses data.

What it does less well

  • The credit system makes the real cost hard to predict.
  • The pricing page contains inconsistencies.
Have an agent prepare a project planTaskade
  1. Create an empty project.
  2. Open the agent and paste the instruction below.
  3. Review the proposed tasks.
  4. Assign and date them.

The prompt to copy

Prepare the plan for a trade show in six weeks: tasks by week, with a typical owner for each.

Alternatives to Taskade

Notion

Docs and databases, with AI agents.

ClickUp (ClickUp Brain)

Full project management with AI.

Lindy

For agents that act in your email and calendar.

In the same family: automation

Frequently asked questions about Taskade

How much does Taskade cost?

Free: $0; Pro: $10 per month, billed yearly; Business: $25 per month, billed yearly; Max: $100 per month, billed yearly; Enterprise: $250 per month, billed yearly. Prices checked on October 21, 2026 on the vendor’s official page.

Can you use Taskade for free?

Yes. 2 people, 3 apps, 1 agent, 1 workspace, and 250 MB of knowledge base. No monthly AI credits: you earn or buy them.

What happens to my data with Taskade?

The pricing page doesn’t detail hosting or how AI uses data.

What are the alternatives to Taskade?

Notion: Docs and databases, with AI agents. ClickUp (ClickUp Brain): Full project management with AI. Lindy: For agents that act in your email and calendar.

Official pages consulted

Page checked on October 21, 2026. Brands are named to identify the tools. No affiliation.