Nova
Log inGet started
AI tools · Accounting, finance, HR, legal

Payhawk pricing, use cases, and first steps

Payhawk combines several finance modules: cards and expenses, supplier bills, procurement, and business travel. Specialized AI agents capture, code, and reconcile transactions. You buy modules separately or all together.

Payhawk has no free plan. The recommended plan to start with: Cards & Expenses, $449 per month. Prices checked on October 21, 2026 on the vendor’s official page.

PayhawkCards, bills, procurement, and business travel with AI agents
Vendor
Payhawk
Free plan
No
Recommended plan
Cards & Expenses, $449 per month
In the European Union
Partly available
Page checked on
October 21, 2026

What Payhawk does

Who it’s for: mid-size companies and groups with several entities.

Cards and expenses

Expenses created in real time, receipt reminders.

Supplier bills

Automatic reading, approval flows, batch payments.

Business travel

Flight and hotel booking with a travel policy.

Also

  • AI agents

Payhawk pricing

“Starting at” prices per module. A “Payhawk Complete” bundle covers everything, on demo.

PlanPriceWho it’s for
Travel$299 per monthBusiness travel
Accounts Payable$349 per monthSupplier bills
Cards & Expenses Recommended to start$449 per monthCards and expenses
Procurement$499 per monthProcurement

Nova’s advice

Start with the module that costs you the most time.

A first try, in 15 minutes

Your data. The pricing page doesn’t detail hosting.

What it does less well

  • High entry price for a small business.
  • Demo required to start.
Process a supplier billPayhawk
  1. Forward the bill to Payhawk.
  2. Let automatic reading fill in the fields.
  3. Get it approved then schedule payment.

Alternatives to Payhawk

Spendesk

Spend management, French vendor.

Pleo

Cards and expenses for SMBs.

Dext

Automatic bill reading.

In the same family: accounting, finance, HR, legal

Frequently asked questions about Payhawk

How much does Payhawk cost?

Travel: $299 per month; Accounts Payable: $349 per month; Cards & Expenses: $449 per month; Procurement: $499 per month. Prices checked on October 21, 2026 on the vendor’s official page.

Can you use Payhawk for free?

No: Payhawk has no free plan. Start with the module that costs you the most time.

What happens to my data with Payhawk?

The pricing page doesn’t detail hosting.

What are the alternatives to Payhawk?

Spendesk: Spend management, French vendor. Pleo: Cards and expenses for SMBs. Dext: Automatic bill reading.

Official pages consulted

Page checked on October 21, 2026. Brands are named to identify the tools. No affiliation.